REFEREE: MRS L. DAVIS (Corribeg)

BEST IN SHOW: Pike & Hemmings' REDCLYST CORMAC

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Partridge's KERRYDOWN MY GUY JW


Pictures of the show

MISS Ch Sh BIS Feb 2011

MISS Ch Sh BPIS and BVIS Feb 2011


Results

CLASS 1MINOR PUPPY DOG (7,0)
1st Milligan-Bott & Bott's Thendara Pot Noodle
2nd McDonagh's Ronzalda Figaro
3rd Needs' Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford
Res McCleave's Kirkavagh Helissio With Raesha
VHC Dingle's Shenanagin Storyteller
   
CLASS 2PUPPY DOG (14,0)
1st Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Mataro
2nd Tapper's Kedalti Crius
3rd McDonagh's Ronzalda Figaro
Res Russell's Blaysdell Kilkenny of Redabrook
VHC Childs' Tredura Outer Limits
   
CLASS 3VETERAN DOG (3,1)
1st Edwards' Barleydale Lumiere
2nd Rose-Hay & Gaul's Cataluna Nickle N Dime
   
CLASS 4JUNIOR DOG (8,3)
1st Sheldon's Balintyne Foreign Intrigue At Delsanto JW
2nd Vatcher's Wynjill Farmers Boy
3rd Cardwell's Kirkavagh The Wizard
Res Nicholls' Cordarragh Panama Jack
VHC Childs' Tredura Outer Limits
   
CLASS 5YEARLING DOG (17,2)
1st Gisby & Pike's Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
2nd Ciechonskka's Copper's Champagne On Ice At Aoibheanne JW (IMP SWE)
3rd Pullen & Atkin's Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail
Res Lewis' Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW
VHC Stubbs' Riverbrue Zeus JW
   
CLASS 6MAIDEN DOG (11,3)
1st Cardwell's Kirkavagh The Wizard
2nd Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Mataro
3rd Hogarth's Avacet Snowdrift
Res Nicholls' Cordarragh Panama Jack
VHC Bailey's Glencarron Sunbeam
   
CLASS 7NOVICE DOG (9,2)
1st Cardwell's Kirkavagh The Wizard
2nd Bailey's Glencarron Sunbeam
3rd Hogarth's Avacet Snowdrift
Res Childs' Tredura Outer Limits
VHC Cox's Tiroen Time Lord
   
CLASS 8UNDERGRADUATE DOG (8,0)
1st Pullen & Atkin's Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail
2nd Hogarth's Avacet Snowdrift
3rd Axon's Brinara Back In The Running
Res Webb's Alolfran Moment In Time
VHC Sketchley's Danaway No Regrets
   
CLASS 9GRADUATE DOG (5,2)
1st Partridge's Kerrydown My Guy JW
2nd Lauwers' Thendara Frozen Asset
3rd Kniveton's Feylinci Beachcomber At Orstone JW
Res Walters' Deneil Breakfast In Bed
   
CLASS 10POST GRADUATE DOG (15,2)
1st Pike's Redclyst Vladamir
2nd Glithero & Philo's Coppershell Cazanovah JW ShCM
3rd Byrne Eden & Howlett Siochanna Irish Legend ShCM
Res Chorley-Newton & Chorley's Kerryfair Snowfox JW
VHC Edden & Crocker's Meadway Morrisey
   
CLASS 11MID LIMIT DOG (15,1)
1st Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Bonarda JW
2nd Stockton's Kespas Infrared JW
3rd Wicks' Riqitta Motivator
Res Byrne Eden & Howlett Siochanna Irish Legend ShCM
VHC Needs' Covarney Mocha Meets Stourford
   
CLASS 12LIMIT DOG (17,2)
1st Pike & Hemmings' Redclyst Cormac
2nd Stockton's Kespas Innuendo
3rd Milligan-Bott & Bott's Thendara Kramer
Res Powis' Amberwave Breezer
VHC Rorke's Cataluna Pole Position
   
CLASS 13OPEN DOG (9,1)
1st SH CH Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles
2nd McLarnon's SH CH/IR SH CH Northamber Just Cause For Glenavna JW
3rd Holley & Cheney's SH CH Gwendariff Pop The Question JW
Res Edwards' SH CH Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
VHC Lake's Caskeys Checkmate
   

      BITCH RESULTS

CLASS 14MINOR PUPPY BITCH (17,3)
1st Mutch's Astleyview Summer Fox
2nd Nevitt's Bransmere Secret Smile
3rd Pike's Redclyst Glenury Brigit
Res Gardner, Milligan-Bott & Bott's Thendara Lenamore
VHC Partridge's Brabrook Starstruck of Kerrydown
   
CLASS 15PUPPY BITCH (24,5)
1st Howatson's Riverman Royal Rosa At Vanders
2nd Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Carinena
3rd Henson's Millcroft Papermoon Makes Tatsbro
Res Powis' Amberwave Puzzle
VHC Pike's Millcroft Mindy At Redclyst
   
CLASS 16VETERAN BITCH (5,1)
1st Hunter & Brown's SH CH Braidmount Geisha Girl
2nd Vallance's Braidmount Georgie Girl ShCM
3rd Waterton's Strands of Silk At Sandstream JW ShCM
Res Cox's Tiroen Tourbillon
   
CLASS 17JUNIOR BITCH (11,2)
1st Sturrock's Forfarian Caught You Lookin
2nd King's Kirkavagh Windmill Girl
3rd Barker-Bell's Balintyne Foreign Affair
Res Pollard's Grayrigge Roasalind JW
VHC Catling's Shandwick Star Shine At Teleri JW
   
CLASS 18YEARLING BITCH (20,5)
1st Sturrock's Forfarian Caught You Lookin
2nd Pike's Copper's Bubble of Joy [ATC AM00169SWE]
3rd Limpus's Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW
Res Gisby's Sutersett Black Magic
VHC Proctor's Shandwick Star Quality
   
CLASS 19MAIDEN BITCH (18,6)
1st Muir's Romarne Savannah JW
2nd Naylor & Morrison's Anlory Carinena
3rd King's Kirkavagh Windmill Girl
Res Pike's Redclyst Glenury Bright
VHC Henson's Millcroft Papermoon Makes Tatsbro
   
CLASS 20NOVICE BITCH (18,6)
1st Muir's Romarne Savannah JW
2nd King's Kirkavagh Windmill Girl
3rd Barker-Bell's Balintyne Foreign Affair
Res Henson's Millcroft Papermoon Makes Tatsbro
VHC Pike's Millcroft Mindy At Redclyst
   
CLASS 21UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (10,2 )
1st Sturrock's Forfarian Caught You Lookin
2nd Holley's Gwendariff Whata Wynjill JW
3rd Brown's Tifosi Mamas Pearl
Res Elkins' Avacet Snowbird
VHC Barnes' Highclare Enchanted
   
CLASS 22GRADUATE BITCH (13,2 )
1st Hillocks' Jonola Hot and Sassy
2nd Walsh's Millcroft Ballad of the Moon
3rd Gratton's Reddins Lydia At Glenlaine
Res Evans' Neathamill Firebird JW
VHC Lucas' Reddins Frolic Frolic Among Amberlight
   
CLASS 23POST GRADUATE BITCH (18,5 )
1st Roberts & Bye Colanme Confection
2nd Hillocks' Jonola Love and Liberty
3rd Waterton's Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW
Res Brooks' Colanme Confetti For Isebrook
VHC Gratton's Reddins Lydia At Glenlaine
   
CLASS 24MID LIMIT BITCH (14,2 )
1st Waddell's Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree
2nd Morgan's Kerrsienna A Paige In History For Deaconara JW
3rd Holley's Danaway Briana JW
Res Nevitt's Romarne Jessica JW
VHC Watt's Shenanagin Suga Babe JW
   
CLASS 25LIMIT BITCH (11,2 )
1st Hinslea Northamber Causin A Riot JW
2nd Evans' Brabrook Titanias Dream At Neathamill
3rd Vant's Barleydale Happiness JW
Res Hogflesh's Lyngor Living Water JW
VHC Brown's Shandwick Irresistable At Tifosi
   
CLASS 26OPEN BITCH (13,2)
1st Gisby's Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts By Suteresett
2nd Muir's Romarne Hayley JW
3rd Powis' SH CH Amberwave Freckles JW
Res Wilkins' Margretwoods Kitty Cat JW
VHC King's Kirkavagh Ivanjica JW