Championship Show 18 February 2012

Judges - DOGS: MR F. KANE (Hirontower) BITCHES: MRS L. MACAULAY (Stylersetts)

REFEREE: MRS B. BERRY (Brinara) 

BCC & BIS- Sh Ch Northamber Causin a Riot JW - Hinslea

RBCC - Suteresett Wispa at Juldeane JW - Weller

BPB - Glenlaine Elise - Gratton

DCC & RBIS- Sh Ch/Int Ch Jonola Dr Doolittle - Lauwers

RDCC - Anlory Bonarda JW - Naylor & Morrison

BPD & BPIS - Lynwood Lark in the Dark - Mugford

BVIS - Grayrigge Maeve JW - Pollard


 

miss ch show 2012 BIS ResBIS IMG 6558

(L) Bitch CC & Best in Show: Hinslea Sh.Ch. Northamber Causin A Riot JW
(R) Dog CC & Res. Best in Show Lauwers Sh.Ch./Int.Sh.Ch. Jonola Dr Doolittle
Judges:Bitches : Mrs L. MACAULAY (Stylersetts)  Referee: Mrs B Berry (Brinara) Dogs: Mr F. KANE (Hirontower)

MISS Ch show 2012 BIS2 IMG 6556

Bitch CC & Best in Show: Hinslea Sh.Ch. Northamber Causin A Riot JW

miss ch show 2012 BestPuppyinshow newsham IMG 6562

Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Show - Mugford : Lynwood Lark in the Dark


SlideShow Pictures

Pictures By Barbara Gladwish and Ian Newsham


Results

CLASS 1MINOR PUPPY DOG (7,2)
1st Lynwood Lark in the Dark - Mugford
2nd Lynwood What a Lark ar Caervista - Vincent & Spencer
3rd Glenlaine Bugatti into Colemist - Wheeldon
Res Aoibheanne Quite by Chance - Ciechonska
VHC Atron Limited Design at Lymish NAF TAF - Wood
   
CLASS 2PUPPY DOG (8,1)
1st Lynwood Lark in the Dark - Mugford
2nd Tredura Clandestine Affair - Childs
3rd Thendara Satisfaction - Milligan-Bott & Bott
Res Suteresett Mr Cool - Gisby & Gisby
VHC Glenlaine Bugatti into Colemist - Wheeldon
HC Aoibheanne Quite by Chance - Ciechonska
C Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana - Cohen
   
CLASS 3VETERAN DOG (4,3)
1st Caspians Zhviago - Langley
CLASS 4JUNIOR DOG (19,0)
1st Alolfran Inspired with Time - Danks-Kemish
2nd Ixia Joseph - Boutell & Humphrey
3rd Gwendariff the Specialist - Hyslop
Res Cordarragh Solitaire - Anthony & Stuart
VHC Togipoto Ice God at Glenvarna - Swainston
HC Covarney Emmett - Condron
C Cairacailie Rum Swizzle for Covarney - Condron
   
CLASS 5YEARLING DOG (17,2)
1st Vicary's Just in Time (AM01006BEL) - Hill-Decoster
2nd Thendara Pot Noodle - Milligan-Bott & Bott
3rd Rionore Fire N'Ice - Randle
Res Blaysdell Kieran - Gardiner
VHC Togipoto Ice God at Glenvarna - Swainston
HC Blaysdell Kilkenny of Redabrook - Russell
C Thendara Joe Le Taxi for Stourford - Needs
   
CLASS 6MAIDEN DOG (9,1)
1st Ixia Joseph - Boutell & Humphrey
2nd Lynwood Lark in the Dark - Mugford
3rd Tredura Clandestine Affair - Childs
Res Cordarragh Rembrandt - Farndell
VHC Suteresett Mr Cool - Gisby
HC Glenlaine Bugatti into Colemist - Wheeldon
C Gwendariff Pellegrino - Cole
   
CLASS 7NOVICE DOG (11,2)
1st Ixia Joseph- Boutell & Humphrey
2nd Lynwood Lark in the Dark - Mugford
3rd Tredura Clandestine Affair - Childs
Res Cordarragh Rembrandt - Farndell
VHC Delsanto Snow Storm - Nicholls
HC Gwendariff Dr Pepper - Stockton
C Jonola Spirit of Adventure - Ebb
   
CLASS 8UNDERGRADUATE DOG (11,3)
1st Alolfran Inspired with Time - Danks-Kemish
2nd Kirwilldale Chaska - Williamson
3rd Ixia Joseph- Boutell & Humphrey
Res Rionore Fire N'Ice - Randle
VHC Kirkavagh Wayward Lad - Williams
HC Cordarragh Rembrandt - Farndell
C Ronzalda Figaro - McDonagh
   
CLASS 9GRADUATE DOG (9,0)
1st Bardonhill Tom Foolery - Bott
2nd Kirwilldale Chaska - Williamson
3rd Riverbrue Zeus JW - Stubbs
Res Balintyne Foreign Intrigue at Delsanto JW - Sheldon
VHC Brabrook Shanavaz JW - Drinkwater
HC Alolfran Moment in Time - Webb
C Wynjill Farmers Boy - Vatcher & Jones
   
CLASS 10POST GRADUATE DOG (17,4)
1st Mayfred Mr Moondance JW - Gardner
2nd Reddins Falcon - Woods
3rd Corriebran Diagem - Griffin
Res Lynwood Kiss Chase at Caervista - Vincent & Spencer
VHC Avacet Snowdrift - Hogarth
HC Alolfran Moment in Time - Webb
C Loskeran Elusive Dream - Davies
   
CLASS 11MID LIMIT DOG (7,0)
1st Anlory Bonarda JW - Naylor & Morrison
2nd Vicary's Just in Time (AM01006BEL) - Hill-Decoster
3rd Coppers Champagne on Ice at Aoibheanne (Imp Swe) JW - Ciechonska
Res Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail - Pullen & Atkin
VHC Deaconara Danse De Blue Avec Dotcomsetter JW - Lewis
HC Loskeran Dream Maker ShCM - Buchan
C Glenlaine the Best Man - Gladwish
   
CLASS 12LIMIT DOG (14,3)
1st Bridgellas Northern Lights - Withey
2nd Riqitta Authentic - Gardner
3rd Thendara Frozen Asset - Lauwers
Res Gwendariff Mr Noticeme JW - Crosswell
VHC Riverbrue Xanthus by Astrazone JW - Myers
HC Covarney Mocha Meets Stourford - Needs
C Reddins Lester at Ornella - Bettis
   
CLASS 13OPEN DOG (9,1)
1st Sh Ch/Int Ch Jonola Dr Doolittle - Lauwers
2nd Sh Ch/Multi Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles - Lauwers
3rd Sh Ch Coppers Undercover at Lynwood (Imp Swe) JW - Mugford
Res Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti JW - Gisby & Pike
VHC Sh Ch Meadway Morrisey JW - Edden & Crocker
HC Loskeran Jitterbug ShCM - Buchan
C Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW - Edwards
   

      BITCH RESULTS

CLASS 14MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5,0)
1st Glenlaine Elise - Gratton
2nd Glenlaine Pink Cadillac at Bardonhill - Bott
3rd Lynwood Happy as a Lark - Mugford
Res Withersdale Telling Tales - Kavanagh
VHC Withersdale Lady of Letters - Kavanagh
   
CLASS 15PUPPY BITCH (16,1)
1st Glenlaine Elise - Gratton
2nd Siochanna Impossible Dream - Byrne, Edwards & Howlett
3rd Suteresett Miss Splendid at Bransett - Parsons
Res Oakchase Alexis - Lorrimer
VHC Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas - Humphreys
HC Glenlaine Pink Cadillac at Bardonhill - Bott
C Forfarian Coz She's Worth It - Sturrock
   
CLASS 16VETERAN BITCH (5,1)
1st Grayrigge Maeve JW - Pollard
2nd Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW ShCM - Waterton
3rd Avacet Christmas Wish JW - Elkins
Res Derrydore Ruby Dream at Trebeurden - Middleton
   
CLASS 17JUNIOR BITCH (17,3)
1st Caskeys Delphine - Heron
2nd Delsanto Snow Crystal at Chugerra - McDonald
3rd Gwendariff Gonna Be Special - Longbottom & Stewart-Ritchie
Res Gwendariff Soda Pop to Wynjill - Holley
VHC Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Rowles
HC Covarney Echo - Condron & Mortimer
C Alolfran Copacabana - Danks & Kemish
   
CLASS 18YEARLING BITCH (14,2)
1st Reddins Keppel - Smith
2nd Caskeys Delphine - Heron
3rd Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders JW - Howatson
Res Astleyview Summer Fox - Mutch
VHC Thendara Jingle Belle of Jennison - Wharton
HC Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
C Wickenberry Serenade - Leach
   
CLASS 19MAIDEN BITCH (17,3)
1st Delsanto Snow Crystal at Chugerra - McDonald
2nd Glenlaine Elise - Gratton
3rd Astleyview Summer Fox - Mutch
Res Glenlaine Pink Cadillac at Bardonhill - Bott
VHC Covarney Echo - Condron & Mortimer
HC  Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
C Forfarian Coz She's Worth It - Sturrock
   
CLASS 20NOVICE BITCH (19,6)
1st Delsanto Snow Crystal at Chugerra - McDonald
2nd Glenlaine Elise - Gratton
3rd Trebeurden Temptress - Middleton
Res Glenlaine Pink Cadillac at Bardonhill - Bott
VHC Covarney Echo - Condron & Mortimer
HC Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
C Forfarian Coz She's Worth It - Sturrock
   
CLASS 21UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8, 0)
1st Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Rowles
2nd Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
3rd Alolfran Copacabana - Danks & Kemish
Res Cordarragh Rags to Riches - Smith
VHC Follidown Meadow Saffron of Eringold - Graydon
HC Tatterslee Athena - Reed
C Romarne Sapphire - Cox & Nevett
   
CLASS 22GRADUATE BITCH (12, 2)
1st Irishpearl of the Travlin Star - Leach
2nd Suteresett Black Magic - Gisby
3rd Deaconara Blue Sontana - Morgan
Res Forfarian Caught You Lookin JW - Sturrock
VHC Caskeys Delphine - Heron
HC Covarney Annabelle with Hopstone - Condron
C Romarne Savannah JW - Muir
   
CLASS 23POST GRADUATE BITCH (16,5 )
1st Suteresett Wispa at Juldeane JW - Weller
2nd Covarney Coco JW - Mortimer & Condron
3rd Millcroft Ballad of the Moon JW - Walsh
Res Riverbrue Enyo at Jubliana - Harvey
VHC Avacet Snowbird - Elkins
HC Lanstara Lollipop - Blackshaw
C Davset it's now or Never - Hopewell
   
CLASS 24MID LIMIT BITCH (6,1 )
1st Jonola Love and Liberty - Hillocks
2nd Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW ShCM - Stevenson
3rd Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream JW ShCM - Waterton
Res Gwendariff Whata Wynjill - Holley
VHC Bridgellas Winnie the Witch - Bridgwater
   
CLASS 25LIMIT BITCH (11, 1)
1st Balbriggan Ace of Hearts by Suteresett - Gisby
2nd Shandwick Irresistable at Tifosi - Brown
3rd Bardonhill Leaping Water over Anlory - Naylor & Morrison
Res Lynwood Started with a Kiss JW - Mugford
VHC Balintyne Lucky Charm for Gracewood - Douthwaite & Wharfe
HC Glenlaine Wedding Vows with Colemist - Wheeldon
C Follidown Forgetmenot- Townsend
   
CLASS 26OPEN BITCH (6,2)
1st Sh Ch Northamber Causin a Riot JW - Hinslea
2nd Sh Ch Glennara Lehana - JW ShCM - Hall
3rd Kerrsienna A Paige in History for Deaconara JW ShCM - Morgan
Res Wyldfire Ceire of Eringold - Graydon