Championship Show  16 February 2013

Judges - DOGS: MRS L. SKETCHLEY (Kerrimere) BITCHES: MR J.VANT (Barleydale)

REFEREE: MRS G. O'CONNOR (Caispern) 

BCC & BIS- Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream JW ShCM 

RBCC - Millcroft Ballad of the Moon JW 

BPB - Twoacres Luck Be A Lady 

DCC & RBIS- Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whata Corker JW

RDCC - Gwendariff Viva Las Vegas JW

BPD & BPIS - Wynjill Well I Am

BVIS - Sh Ch/Int Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles 


Slide Show

Pictures By Barbara Gladwish 

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

 


Results

CLASS 1MINOR PUPPY DOG (13,2)
1st Wynjill Well I am
2nd Astleyview Pepper Pot
3rd Corranroo Rainbow Dancer with Zymore
Res Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
VHC Amblin's Sweet William
HC Jetstars Little Dr Gub Gub (Imp Fin)
C Suteresett Casey Jones
   
CLASS 2PUPPY DOG (14,1)
1st Wynjill Well I Am
2nd Romarne Oyster Bay
3rd Anlory Keltic Blue Sky
Res Caskeys Chico
VHC Glennara Twist 'n' Shout Alolfran
HC Corranroo Rainbow Dancer with Zymore
C Shenanagin Singled Out For Fernstart
   
CLASS 3VETERAN DOG (2,0)
1st Sh Ch/Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles
2nd Sh Ch Glencarron Shakatak
   
CLASS 4JUNIOR DOG (6,1)
1st Gwendariff Im A Showoff
2nd Gwendariff Whippersnapper JW
3rd Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine
Res Cordarragh Upper Class
VHC Cordarragh Van Gogh
   
CLASS 5YEARLING DOG (4,0)
1st Suteresett Mr Cool
2nd Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine
3rd Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana JW
Res

Cordarragh Upper Class

   
CLASS 6MAIDEN DOG (6,0)
1st Glennara Twist 'n' Shout Alolfran
2nd Corranroo Rainbow Dancer with Zymore
3rd Deevonville Conquistador
Res Brabrook Danny Boy
VHC Deevonville El Condor Passa
   
CLASS 7NOVICE DOG (4,0)
1st Cordarragh Upper Class
2nd Deevonville Conquistador
3rd Brabrook Danny Boy
Res Deevonville El Condor Passa
   
CLASS 8UNDERGRADUATE DOG (5,0)
1st Togipoto Ice God at Glenvarna
2nd Kirkavagh Xakala
3rd Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine
Res Gwendariff The Specialist
VHC Brabrook Danny Boy
   
CLASS 9GRADUATE DOG (13,2)
1st Gwendariff Viva Las Vegas JW
2nd Gwendariff Dr Pepper
3rd Gwendariff Pellegrino
Res Kerryfair Gets Lucky Over Amberlight JW
VHC Cordarragh Solitaire JW
HC Jonola Spirit of Adventure
C Delsanto Snow Storm
   
CLASS 10POST GRADUATE DOG (18,3)
1st Thendara Pot Noodle JW
2nd Ember Red Hot Chillipepper of Quensha (Imp Swe)
3rd Wynjill Farmers Boy
Res Corriebran Diagem
VHC Balintyne Foreign Intrigue at Delsanto JW
HC Glencarron Sunbeam
C Kedalit Apollo
   
CLASS 11MID LIMIT DOG (9,2)
1st Bardonhill Grinning Bear
2nd Loskeran Dream Maker ShCM
3rd Reddins Falcon
Res Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine JW ShCM
VHC Blaysdell Kilkenny of Redabrook
HC Teramour Going for Gold
C Karidell Captivation for Hugared
   
CLASS 12LIMIT DOG (11,0)
1st Anlory Bonarda JW
2nd Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail
3rd Deaconara Danse de Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW ShCM
Res Sametsuz on Cue Alolfran ShCM
VHC Coppers Champagne on Ice at Aoibheanne JW (Imp Swe)
HC Avacet Snowdrift
C Serrula Playaround at Orstone
   
CLASS 13OPEN DOG (6,1)
1st Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Whata Corker JW
2nd Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
3rd Sh Ch Erinade Starwars JW
Res NL Thendara Frozen Asset JW
VHC Sh Ch Jubliana Murphy Midnight Star ShCM
   

      BITCH RESULTS

CLASS 14MINOR PUPPY BITCH (16,0)
1st Twoacres Luck Be A Lady
2nd Ireleith Chiquitta at Bluebyeyou
3rd Wynjill Well Known
Res Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
VHC Suteresett Bella Notte with Scarletti
HC Suteresett Mine Mine Mine at Mayfred
C Brinara Vanity Fair
   
CLASS 15PUPPY BITCH (15,2)
1st Wynjill Well Known
2nd Romarne One Night Only
3rd Corrowhill Tickle Pink with Glennara
Res Glenvarna Dora The Explorer
VHC Millcroft Moon and Stars at Aoibheanne
HC Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
C Millcroft Havana Moon over Henaleas
   
CLASS 16VETERAN BITCH (7,2)
1st Sh Ch Ixia Genevieve
2nd Balbriggan Ace of Hearts by Suteresett
3rd Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW ShCM
Res Kerrsienna A Paige in History for Deaconara JW ShCM (Imp)
VHC Satlas Bleau Eyes
   
CLASS 17JUNIOR BITCH (16,3)
1st Gwendariff Whipsa Daisy
2nd Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW
3rd Dreamerlis Regal Jodie From Deneil
Res Bardonhill Please Don't Tease Quensha
VHC Lanstara Cupid's Boogie
HC Danaway Love Song For Corriebran
C Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley
   
CLASS 18YEARLING BITCH (11,3)
1st Neathamill Isabella at Clonageera
2nd Suteresett Miss Splendid at Bransett
3rd Strathmead Penny Whistle JW
Res Suteresett Miss Magic
VHC Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas JW
HC Anlory Water Nymh
C Lochlorien New Tricks
   
CLASS 19MAIDEN BITCH (6,0)
1st Currowhill Tickle Pink with Glennara
2nd Cordarragh Sophie
3rd Sueresett Once Upon A Dream
Res Danaway Love Song for Corriebran
VHC Wynjill Well May Be
HC Snuggler Honey Pie
   
CLASS 20NOVICE BITCH (12,2)
1st Dreamerlis Regal Jodie for Deneil
2nd Currowhill Tickle Pink with Glennara
3rd Suteresett Miss Magic
Res Cordarragh Sophie
VHC Lochlorien Scully Foxes Andley
HC Suteresett Once Upon A Dream
C Cordarragh Vanity Fair
   
CLASS 21UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (8,2)
1st Suteresett Miss Splendind at Bransett
2nd Gwendariff Specially Maid
3rd Cordarragh Sophie
Res Lanstara Cupid's Boogie
VHC Reddins Kiss of Victoriaview
HC Lochlorien New Tricks
   
CLASS 22GRADUATE BITCH (11,1)
1st Caskeys Delphine
2nd Brabrook She's All Style
3rd Deaconara Rhapsody in Blue at Danbryeli
Res Delsanto Snow Crystal at Chugerra
VHC Grayrigge Beatrice JW
HC Delsanto Snow Belle JW
C Zendarric Arizona Sunset
   
CLASS 23POST GRADUATE BITCH (18,2)
1st Riverman Royal Rosa at Vanders JW
2nd Suteresett Black Magic
3rd Millcroft Papermoon Makes Tatsbro
Res Romarne Savannah JW
VHC Deaconara Blue Sonata
HC Glencarron Summer Lovin JW
C Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara JW
   
CLASS 24MID LIMIT BITCH (10,4)
1st Anlory Carimena JW
2nd Coppers Bubble of Joy
3rd Astleyview Summer Fox
Res Carnbargus Confetti JW
VHC Jonola Love and Liberty
HC Settasdie Jelly Bean
   
CLASS 25LIMIT BITCH (10,1)
1st Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream JW ShCM
2nd Millcroft Ballad of the Moon JW
3rd Gwendariff Miss Whiplash JW
Res Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW
VHC Lochlorien Prime Suspect for Andley JW ShCM
HC Avacet Snowbird
C Withersdale Amaryllis
   
CLASS 26OPEN BITCH (2,0)
1st Sh Ch Anlory Carmenere JW
2nd Reddins Esther of Blaysdell