Championship Show  21 February 2015

Judges - DOGS: MRS L. MORRIS (Minsterlands/Brinara) BITCHES: MRS E.HINSLEA (Northamber)

REFEREE: MRS L. Armstrong-Rodgers

BCC & BIS - Sh Ch Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW

DCC & RBIS - Wynjill Well I Am JW

BPIS - Anlory Corbieres JW

BVIS - Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW

RBCC - Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW

RDCC - Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW

SlideShow

Photographs by Barbara Gladwish

View at Bardonhill on Smugmug

Results

CLASS 1MINOR PUPPY DOG (6,1)
1st Devacott Temptation to Clonageera
2nd Romarne Clarke Gable Joins Anlory
3rd Redclyst The Piper
Res Telharon Tales of Jazz
VHC Romarne Under Orders
   
CLASS 2PUPPY DOG (10,1)
1st Romarne Clark Gable Joins Anlory
2nd Karidell Prince Charming
3rd Gwendariff Justin Thyme
Res Siochanna Celtic Lord of Konakakela
VHC Romarne Under Orders
   
CLASS 3VETERAN DOG (9,1)
1st Sh Ch Gwendariff Rockin Robin JW
2nd Sh Ch Riqitta Authentic
3rd Am Ch Witchbrooke Cassini At Clonageera
Res Jsy Ch Tiroen True Blue JW ShCM
VHC Kedalita The Merry Tyler
   
CLASS 4JUNIOR DOG (19,4)
1st Thendara Commitment
2nd Hot Sensation's Orstone Cowboy
3rd Romarne Tattinger JW
Res Kerrydown One Man
VHC Dazycutter Trick or Treat Tatsbro
   
CLASS 5YEARLING DOG (17,1)
1st Coppers War of Roses
2nd Redclyst Flash At Halingswood JW
3rd Caskeys Mischief Of Stylersetts JW
Res

 Brabrook Shazalazazoo

VHC Heathclare Old Glory
   
CLASS 6MAIDEN DOG (14,3)
1st Hot Sensations Orstone Cowboy
2nd Dazycutter Trick or Treat Tatsbro
3rd Bardonhill Jive Talkin
Res Karidell Prince Charming
VHC Jonola Hubble Bubble Danwish
   
CLASS 7NOVICE DOG (12,2)
1st Thendara Commitment
2nd Hot Sensations Orstone Cowboy
3rd Dazycutter Trick or Treat Tatsbro
Res Bardonhill Jive Talkin
VHC Bardonhill Spirit in the Sky
   
CLASS 8UNDERGRADUATE DOG (12,4)
1st Thendara Commitment
2nd Heathclare Old Glory
3rd Kerrydown One Man
Res Gwendariff The Ringmaster
VHC Aoibheannes Rough Diamond with Shushana JW
   
CLASS 9GRADUATE DOG (9,1)
1st Forfarian I'm Sexy An I Know It JW
2nd Suteresett Go The Distance To Staxyll
3rd Amblins Sweet William
Res Gwendariff The Pink Panther
VHC Gwendariff The Big Atraxion JW
   
CLASS 10POST GRADUATE DOG (14,2)
1st Wynjill Well I Am JW
2nd Grayrigge Benedict JW
3rd Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine JW
Res Polmennor Funtuime ShCM
VHC Bardonhill Top Gun at Orstone
   
CLASS 11MID LIMIT DOG (8,0)
1st Lynwood Lark In The Dark JW
2nd Balintyne Foreign Intrigue at Delsanto JW
3rd Vicary's Keykeeper
Res Corriebran Diagem
VHC Clonageera Kinross Love Barolo
   
CLASS 12LIMIT DOG (12,1)
1st Gwendariff Dr Pepper at Kespas
2nd Deaconara Danse De Bleu Avec Dotcomsetter JW ShCM
3rd Coppershell Cazanovah JW ShCM
Res Thendara Joe Le Taxi For Stourford JW
VHC Shenanagin Sailing Home to Hugared
   
CLASS 13OPEN DOG (10,3)
1st Sh Ch Thendara Pot Noodle JW
2nd Sh Ch Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine JW ShCM
3rd Jsy Ch Tiroen Too Hot To Handle JW ShCM
Res Sh Ch Suteresett Milky Way With Scarletti JW
VHC Sh Ch Harvancourt Harlem At Jacingail
   

      BITCH RESULTS

CLASS 14MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6,0)
1st Gwendariff In Neon Lights Over Sumaric
2nd Sametsuz Mak'n Honey
3rd Glennara Never Can Tell
Res Colanme Georgia
VHC Loganrish Jacquart
   
CLASS 15PUPPY BITCH (17,4)
1st Anlory Corbieres JW
2nd Gwendariff Such A Carry On At Bardonhill
3rd Karidell Emerald Princess
Res Sandstream Welcome Breeze
VHC Clonageera Walk In The Sun
   
CLASS 16VETERAN BITCH (8,1)
1st Sh Ch Lyngor Living Water JW
2nd Sh Ch Lynwood Started With A Kiss JW
3rd Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley JW ShCM
Res Sh Ch Ixia Genevieve
VHC Satlas Bleau Eyes
   
CLASS 17JUNIOR BITCH (19,4)
1st Bardonhill Afternoon D'Lite at Fernstart
2nd Romarne Tickled JW
3rd Marlland Woman in Red
Res Kirkavagh Zenyatta JW
VHC Covarney Cupcake
   
CLASS 18YEARLING BITCH (14,3)
1st Coppers Comin Up Roses For Gwendariff
2nd Amberlight Guinevere
3rd Redclyst Aura
Res Shandwick Love In A Mist For Teleri JW
VHC Danaway Goody Two Shoes
   
CLASS 19MAIDEN BITCH (10,3)
1st Anlory Corbieres JW
2nd Fearnely Fire Ribbon of Ferasheen
3rd Clonageera Walk In The Sun
Res Follybrook Manhatten Star
VHC Jonola Secret Love at Lochfrae
   
CLASS 20NOVICE BITCH (11,2)
1st Bardonhill Afternoon D'Lite at Fernstart
2nd Fearnely Fire Ribbon of Ferasheen
3rd Clonageera Walk In The Sun
Res Gwendariff The Bees Nees
VHC Jonola Secret Love at Lochfrae
   
CLASS 21UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (11,3)
1st Bardonhill Afternoon D'Lite at Fernstart
2nd Danaway Love Song at Corriebran JW
3rd Tiroen To The Manor Born JW
Res Fearnely Fire Ribbon of Ferasheen
VHC Gwendariff The Bees Nees
   
CLASS 22GRADUATE BITCH (8,0)
1st Thendara Chasing Boys to Sumaric
2nd Suteresett Bella Notte with Scarletti
3rd Amberwave Feather JW
Res Orlanset Sarah at Glenury
VHC Millcroft Havana Moon Over Henaleas JW
   
CLASS 23POST GRADUATE BITCH (19,4)
1st Withersdale Lady of Letters
2nd Delsanto Snow Belle JW
3rd Shenanagin Scrumptious
Res Grayrigge Rosalind JW
VHC Ixia Ever Hopeful
   
CLASS 24MID LIMIT BITCH (10,3)
1st Suteresett Miss Splendid at Bransett
2nd Glenvarna Dora The Explorer JW
3rd Covarney Lill'Madam
Res Forfarian Hey Sexy Lady JW
VHC Suteresett Miss Curious about Henaleas JW
   
CLASS 25LIMIT BITCH (14,2)
1st Coppers Wine 'N Roses
2nd Gwendariff Walnut Whip
3rd Shenanagin Softly Softly JW
Res Sametsuz In A Fankle
VHC Avacet Snowbird
   
CLASS 26OPEN BITCH (9,2)
1st Sh Ch Lynwood Happy As A Lark JW
2nd Sh Ch Shenanagin She's The One For Karidell JW
3rd Sh Ch/Int Ch Fairhaven Louise Mountbatten at Braidmount
Res Bardonhill Singing Skies Over Anlory JW
VHC Sh Ch Lynwood Kissed By An Angel ASt Sandstream JW ShCM