BEST DOG, Best Veteran Dog, BVIS & BIS - Int Ch/Sh Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles
BEST Bitch  & RBIS - Coppers Prima Bubblerina
RESERVE BEST DOG - Reddins Falcon
RESERVE BEST BITCH - Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream
BEST PUPPY  & BPIS - Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss among Margretwoods


Welcome to the Midlands Irish Setter Society.

Open Show Show 1 July 2012

MISS BIS 010712 IMG 9558

Best Dog, Best Veteran and Best in Show: Milligan-Bott, Bott & Lauwers
Sh.Ch.Multi/Int Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles (Left)
Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex and Res.BIS: Muir & Ostman Copper's Prima Bubblerina (Right)

Best puppy miss 010712  MG 9202

 Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Show:
Wilkins Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods JW


 

SlideShow Pictures

Photos by an Newsham

 


 

CLASS 1VETERAN DOG (5,3 )
1st IntCh/Sh Ch Sumaric Shadow of Mr Jingles - Milligan-Bott, Bott & Lauwers
2nd Baibreeze Fred Astaire - Ashely-Turner
   
CLASS 2VETERAN BITCH (7 ,1 )
1st Satlas Bleau Eyes - Fox
2nd Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW ShCM - Waterton
3rd Tannymac could it be Magic at Heathclare JW ShCM - Prangle
Res Grayrigge Maeve JW - Pollard
VHC Wyldfire Colleen - Curtis
   
CLASS 3MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 ,0 )
1st Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine - Gratton
   
CLASS 4MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3,0 )
1st Kerryfair Spring Moon - Chorley-Newton & Chorley
2nd Danaway Look of Love - Hudson & Posselwhite
3rd Lochlorien New Tricks - Harrison
   
CLASS 5PUPPY DOG (5,0 )
1st Summergate Double Jepardy at Bluestack - Paterson
2nd Garden Stars Irish Unicum at Danwish (IMP HUN) - Gardner
3rd Summergate Storm - Gracie
Res Bardonhill Moon River Flows into Glenlaine - Gratton
VHC Bardonhill Bertie Bott by Bridgella - Bridgwater
   
CLASS 6PUPPY BITCH (7,1)
1st  Bardonhill Hetty Bayliss Among Margretwoods - Wilkins
2nd  Summergate Juicy Lucy - Gracie
3rd  Kerryfair Spring Moon - Chorley-Newton & Chorley
Res  Astleyview Heaven Sent - Mutch
VHC Danaway Look of Love - Hudson & Posselwhite
   
CLASS 7JUNIOR DOG ( 7,1 )
1st  Lynwood Lark in the Dark - Mugford
2nd  Aoibheanne Quite by Design - Ciechonska
3rd  Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana - Cohen
Res  Suteresett Mr Cool - Gisby
VHC Cordarragh Scoundrel of Summergate - Gracie
   
CLASS 8JUNIOR BITCH (8,3 )
1st  Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Rowles
2nd  Anlory Living Water - Naylor & Morrison
3rd  Lynwood Happy as a Lark - Mugford
Res Glenlaine Elsie - Gratton
VHC Lochlorien New Ticks - Harrison
   
CLASS 9YEARLING DOG (15,4 )
1st Thendara Pot Noodle JW - Milligan-Bott & Bott
2nd Covarney Emmet - Condron
3rd Cairacailie Rum Swizzle for Covarney - Condron
Res Kerryfair Gets Lucky over Amberlight JW - Lucas
VHC Gwendariff Pellegrino
   
CLASS 10YEARLING BITCH (14,4 )
1st Grayrigge Beatrice JW - Pollard
2nd Thendara Lenamore JW - Milligan-Bott, Bott & Gardner
3rd Millcroft Crystal Moon makes Tatsbro - Henson
Res Delsanto Snow Belle JW - Sheldon
VHC Zendarric Arizona Sunset - Rowles
   
CLASS 11NOVICE DOG (5,0 )
1st Lynwood Lark in the Dark - Mugford
2nd Aoibheanne's Quite by Design - Ciechonska
3rd Rionore Ice Lord over Bluestack - Patterson
Res Caispern Lorenzo with Shushana - Cohen
VHC Glenlaine McLaren - Ashley-Turner
   
CLASS 12NOVICE BITCH (12,4 )
1st Bardonhill Hetty Batliss Among Margretwoods - Wilkins
2nd Lynwood Happy as a Lark - Mugford
3rd Astleyview Summer Fox - Mutch
Res Kerryfair Gifted Lady - Horsthuis
VHC Kerryfair Spring Moon - Chorley-Newton & Chorley
   
CLASS 13GRADUATE DOG (11,3 )
1st Thendara Joe le Taxi for Stourford - Needs
2nd Thendara Pot Noodle - Milligan-Bott & Bott
3rd Balintyne Foreign Intrigue at Delsanto JW - Sheldon
Res Alolfran Moment in Time - Webb
VHC Heathclare Moet Magic JW - Prangle
   
CLASS 14GRADUATE BITCH (13,4)
1st Anlory Carimena - Naylor & Morrison
2nd Romarne Savannah JW - Muir
3rd Covarney Snow Flurry - Condron
Res Thendara Jocasta JW - Milligan-Bott, Bott & Gardner
VHC Grayrigge Rosalind JW - Pollard
   
CLASS 15POST GRADUATE DOG (4,1)
1st Bardonhill Tom Foolery - Bott
2nd  Brinara Back in the Running - Axon
3rd  Alolfran Moment in Time - Webb
   
CLASS 16POST GRADUATE BITCH (10,5)
1st  Covarney Lill'Madam - Condron & Mortimer
2nd  Millcroft Papermoon makes Tatsbro - Henson
3rd  Davset It's Now or Never - Hopewell
Res Moyna Amira - Birch
VHC Follidown Meadow Saffron of Eringold - Graydon
   
CLASS 17LIMIT DOG (8,0)
1st  Reddins Falcon - Woods
2nd  Covarney Mocha meets Stourford - Needs
3rd Anlory Bonarda JW - Naylor & Morrison
Res Mayfred Mr Moondance JW - Gardner
VHC Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine JW ShCM - Gratton
   
CLASS 18LIMIT BITCH(7,4)
1st  Covarney Coco - Mortimer & Condron
2nd  Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight - Brady
3rd  Settaside Jelly Bean - Fox
   
CLASS 19OPEN DOG (0,0)
   
CLASS 20OPEN BITCH (6,3)
1st Coppers Prima Bubblerina - Muir & Ostman
2nd Lynwood Kissed by an Angel at Sandstream JW ShCM - Waterton
3rd Sh Ch Glennara Lehana JW ShCM - Hall